HomeBackGM Editor
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Rangers
Rangers
Team Card
GM NameJason Hopson ArenaMadison Square Garden
CoachSeats17,000
Farm TeamChiefsTickets Price35.00
Last Game #25
Rangers1
Devils3
Financial
Pro Payroll35,050,000
Farm Payroll1,660,000
Remaining-35,050,000
Players Infos
Number of Players48
Number of Prospects12
Average Age28
Average Height6 ' 1
Average Weight199 lbs
Average Salary1,593,182
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
L34Shawn McEachern 12 6 10 16
C57Pat LaFontaine 12 5 10 15
D16Eric Desjardins 12 1 12 13
L9Dallas Drake 12 5 7 12
R10Russ Courtnall 12 6 5 11
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
6Evgeni Nabokov 64 1.88 1 0 0 .929
31Dominik Hasek 682 3.34 6 5 0 .876
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
4xClinched Playoff spotFlyers8038348488
5xClinched Playoff spotSenators8039356387
6xClinched Playoff spotRangers8038375384
7xClinched Playoff spotPenguins80323513481
8xClinched Playoff spotSabres8037403279
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
1Devils8044288399
2Flyers8038348488
3Rangers8038375384
4Penguins80323513481
5Capitals8032426171
6Whalers80244214062
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Chiefs804428896
2Express8038301288
3Americans804135486
4Bears804034686
5Marlies803833985
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference542325652
Division301315228
Home401522333
Away402312551
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
16.6 82.2 3.78 3.44
17th15th5th12th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 C Pat LaFontaine 944 386 486 872 39 588 82 20 51 3 1168 2295 16.8 14 30
2 R Ron Duguay 809 346 422 768 113 754 78 3 46 3 1247 1995 17.3 2 5
3 L Don Maloney 782 320 396 716 60 936 85 9 39 3 1393 1976 16.2 3 14
4 L Robbie Ftorek 706 233 398 631 58 358 60 10 22 4 1068 1657 14.1 2 11
5 C Mike Rogers 719 252 348 600 101 368 52 15 52 1 857 1560 16.2 3 10
6 R Russ Courtnall 787 205 336 541 -14 284 37 0 22 1 660 1543 13.3 4 10
7 D Ron Greschner 765 122 414 536 82 828 26 5 20 2 2095 1637 7.5 0 6
8 R Trevor Linden 702 192 298 490 28 437 43 3 25 2 835 1285 14.9 2 8
9 L Dallas Drake 661 198 280 478 9 417 42 6 31 2 994 1273 15.6 0 8
10 D Dave Maloney 693 105 319 424 135 1531 21 5 14 2 1586 1195 8.8 0 10